The Tin Pan

Stay Updated. Win Tickets!

Calendar

February

     
Fri 2/23
Keiko Matsui

Keiko Matsui

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25
James Maddock

James Maddock

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
Stephen Kellogg

Stephen Kellogg

Hailey Steele

8:00 pm

All Ages

   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Tom Paxton & The DonJuans

Tom Paxton & The DonJuans

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
The Mullins Sisters

The Mullins Sisters

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Dervish

Dervish

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/07
Jorma Kaukonen

Jorma Kaukonen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
David Archuleta

David Archuleta

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 3/10
Brothers Egg

Brothers Egg

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/11
Vanessa Collier

Vanessa Collier

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Michael Lington

Michael Lington

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/14
Marc Cohn Trio

Marc Cohn Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/15
Fort Defiance

Fort Defiance

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
The English Beat

The English Beat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Lúnasa

Lúnasa

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/21
Lee-Davis Jazz Band & CVJO

Lee-Davis Jazz Band & CVJO

7:15 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/22
The Revelers

The Revelers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/23
Christine Havrilla & Gypsy Fuzz

Christine Havrilla & Gypsy Fuzz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3/24
The Taters

The Taters

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/25
Jared & The Mill

Jared & The Mill

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
River City Party Band (Dance Night)

River City Party Band (Dance Night)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/28
Crys Matthews, Heather Mae

Crys Matthews

Heather Mae

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/29
Sharon Rae North

Sharon Rae North

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/30
Casey Abrams

Casey Abrams

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02
Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Bettye Lavette

Bettye Lavette

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
East of Hollywood

East of Hollywood

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Janiva Magness

Janiva Magness

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/12
David Benoit & Marc Antoine

David Benoit & Marc Antoine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/13
Sherpas, Speidel, Goodrich, Goggin & Lille

Sherpas

Speidel, Goodrich, Goggin & Lille

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 4/14
Sherpas, Speidel, Goodrich, Goggin & Lille

Sherpas

Speidel, Goodrich, Goggin & Lille

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 4/15
Matt Goves Drum Recital

Matt Goves Drum Recital

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Alasdaire Fraser & Natalie Haas

Alasdaire Fraser & Natalie Haas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/18
Alan Doyle

Alan Doyle

Fortunate Ones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/19
Faculty Lounge

Faculty Lounge

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
An Evening w/ Bruce Cockburn

An Evening w/ Bruce Cockburn

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 4/24
Walter Trout

Walter Trout

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Kick - The INXS Experience

Kick - The INXS Experience

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/27
Christie Lenèe

Christie Lenèe

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/28
Mike Phillips

Mike Phillips

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/29
Paul Brown

Paul Brown

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Andrew Collins Trio

Andrew Collins Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/03
Gregg Karukas

Gregg Karukas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
An Evening w/ Cowboy Junkies

An Evening w/ Cowboy Junkies

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Patty Smyth and Scandal

Patty Smyth and Scandal

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/09
Tristan McIntosh

Tristan McIntosh

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/10
The Randy Johnston 3

The Randy Johnston 3

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13
Front Country

Front Country

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Monacan HS Jazz Night

Monacan HS Jazz Night

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/16
"Night Fever " - Bee Gee's Tribute

"Night Fever " - Bee Gee's Tribute

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/17
B's Bees, Tyler Reese

B's Bees

Tyler Reese

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/18
Commander Cody

Commander Cody

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/19
Sun 5/20
Mon 5/21
Freeman High School Jazz Night

Freeman High School Jazz Night

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25
Michael Clem Trio of Five

Michael Clem Trio of Five

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Seth Glier

Seth Glier

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Robby Hecht & Caroline Spence

Robby Hecht & Caroline Spence

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12
Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15
Tony Craddock Jr. & Cold Front

Tony Craddock Jr. & Cold Front

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Billy Price Band

Billy Price Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Paul Sanchez

Paul Sanchez

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/29
Sat 6/30
The Bitter Liberals

The Bitter Liberals

8:00 pm

All Ages

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Melissa Manchester

Melissa Manchester

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Doug MacLeod

Doug MacLeod

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Chris Thomas King Band

Chris Thomas King Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
Hiroshima

Hiroshima

7:00 pm

All Ages

      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Rick Braun

Rick Braun

8:00 pm

All Ages