Calendar

March

    
Thu 3/30
Nicholas David

Nicholas David

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/31
Sideline

Sideline

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Joey DeFrancesco + The People

Joey DeFrancesco + The People

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/02
The Kingston Trio

The Kingston Trio

2:00 pm

All Ages

The Kingston Trio

The Kingston Trio

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Richard Shindell

Richard Shindell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/07
Willie Nile

Willie Nile

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/08
The Taters

The Taters

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/09
Howie Day

Howie Day

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Funky Finger

Funky Finger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/12
Faculty Lounge

Faculty Lounge

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15
Randy Johnston

Randy Johnston

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
End of America

End of America

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/19
Average White Band

Average White Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 4/20
Curtis McMurtry

Curtis McMurtry

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Tom Principato

Tom Principato

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Coco Montoya

Coco Montoya

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/26
Raul Midon

Raul Midon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/27
Sons of Pitches

Sons of Pitches

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/28
Skip Castro Band

Skip Castro Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/29
Ari Hest

Ari Hest

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Annabelle's Curse

Annabelle's Curse

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/07
Matt Goves Drum Recital

Matt Goves Drum Recital

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Funky Finger

Funky Finger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/10
California Guitar Trio

California Guitar Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/11
Honey Dewdrops

Honey Dewdrops

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/12
Boy Named Banjo

Boy Named Banjo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/13
The Subdudes

The Subdudes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Monacan HS Jazz Night

Monacan HS Jazz Night

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/16
Garry Tallent of the E Street Band

Garry Tallent of the E Street Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
John Hammond

John Hammond

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/19
Joan & Joni

Joan & Joni

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/20
Ana Popovic

Ana Popovic

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/21
Roomful of Blues

Roomful of Blues

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Time Sawyer

Time Sawyer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/25
Molsky's Mountain Drifters

Molsky's Mountain Drifters

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
John Mayall

John Mayall

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Lipbone Redding

Lipbone Redding

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/31
Glen Phillips

Glen Phillips

8:00 pm

All Ages

   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Brothers Egg

Brothers Egg

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/03
KOS Band

KOS Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/04
Nikki Hill

Nikki Hill

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Funky Finger

Funky Finger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Aaron Neville

Aaron Neville

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Cowboy Mouth

Cowboy Mouth

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Station Breaks

Station Breaks

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Anthony Snape

Anthony Snape

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Claire Lynch

Claire Lynch

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Funky Finger

Funky Finger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Phil Vassar

Phil Vassar

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Flight Risk

Flight Risk

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Jon Spear Band

Jon Spear Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/23
Dar Williams

Dar Williams

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Revelator Hill

Revelator Hill

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Funky Finger

Funky Finger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
The Waifs

The Waifs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
The Yellowjackets

The Yellowjackets

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/14
Chris Smither

Chris Smither

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/15
Jackie Frost Band

Jackie Frost Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Harpeth Rising

Harpeth Rising

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Slaid Cleaves

Slaid Cleaves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
The English Channel

The English Channel

8:00 pm

All Ages